Netflix Worldwide Stats By Exclusive, USA Common and USA Excluded

Table for Exclusive, USA Common and USA Excluded

  • Exclusive: Only streaming in the particular location Worldwide (based on 100 Countries)
  • USA Common: Number of titles available in the location which is also available in USA
  • USA Excluded: Number of titles available in the location which is not available in USA

To get more details about each country, select from the front page.

Country/TypeTotalExclusiveCommon with USAExcluded from USA
USA578730000
Albania5628045541074
Algeria4946336681278
Argentina492113938983
Armenia526304511752
Australia58202547481072
Austria4922036481274
Azerbaijan527104511760
Bahamas538104659722
Bangladesh5594045671027
Belarus529904524775
Belgium51064636841422
Bolivia489803934964
Brazil48139337751038
Bulgaria5617145751042
Cambodia5526044271099
Canada606418150431021
Chile488403926958
Colombia492403928996
Costa Rica492603932994
Croatia5764045541210
Cyprus547604515961
Czech Republic5963845981365
Denmark4530135221008
Dominican Republic484403947897
Ecuador492203940982
Egypt4903036251278
El Salvador492703932995
Estonia538204537845
Finland4531735101021
France470713936101097
Georgia527304513760
Germany4973236551318
Greece519734306891
Guatemala492203933989
Hong Kong4829937421087
Hungary58164445971219
Iceland519324526667
India56584345701088
Indonesia5672644701202
Ireland6201047941407
Isle of Man6109147751334
Israel516854278890
Italy472525735281197
Jamaica554104678863
Japan5707118734762231
Jordan4916036441272
Kazakhstan539204533859
Kenya553604574962
Kyrgyztan539504531864
Laos5603044911112
Latvia536904539830
Lithuania537504542833
Luxembourg5951045571394
Malaysia57601144671293
Mexico493423935999
Moldova538804528860
Mongolia5465042611204
Morocco4937036661271
Nepal5566045471019
Netherlands47126435321180
New Zealand570594749956
Nigeria553504574961
Norway4518035111007
Oman4911036331278
Pakistan5587045601027
Panama565304667986
Peru488903930959
Philippines57416044881253
Poland479425035181276
Portugal425943480779
Qatar4911036331278
Romania57038143811322
Russia528104518763
Saudi Arabia4912036351277
Serbia5754045481206
Singapore55661043471219
Slovakia59602945811379
Slovenia5738045581180
South Africa561514658957
South Korea447156929691502
Spain4587683638949
Sri Lanka5589045701019
Sweden4527235181009
Switzerland5402037711631
Taiwan497115637381233
Tajikistan528304516767
Thailand563317142991334
Togo552904572957
Tunisia4939036691270
Turkey463512335601075
Turkmenistan530404524780
UAE4911036321279
UK6249148141435
Ukraine528404525759
Uruguay493103934997
Uzbekistan528804517771
Venezuela493103934997
Vietnam5537042761261
Zimbabwe6064046201444