Netflix Worldwide Stats By Exclusive, USA Common and USA Excluded

Table for Exclusive, USA Common and USA Excluded

  • Exclusive: Only streaming in the particular location Worldwide (based on 100 Countries)
  • USA Common: Number of titles available in the location which is also available in USA
  • USA Excluded: Number of titles available in the location which is not available in USA

Click on the country to get more details.

Country/TypeTotalExclusiveCommon with USAExcluded from USA
USA581928200
Albania5682046211061
Algeria5176038631313
Argentina5169241511018
Armenia504404332712
Australia60134148561157
Austria5249038441405
Azerbaijan541904578841
Bahamas551804763755
Bangladesh5787046541133
Belarus544504590855
Belgium52243738341390
Bolivia485304032821
Brazil510611340401066
Bulgaria5703146361067
Cambodia5818045111307
Canada618418851431041
Chile5170041501020
Colombia5166041461020
Costa Rica5164041461018
Croatia5814046141200
Cyprus554404597947
Czech Republic60781446581420
Denmark48043236971107
Dominican Republic509004158932
Ecuador5156041451011
Egypt5131038221309
El Salvador5168041481020
Estonia534004557783
Finland4742636841058
France475211136781074
Georgia542004579841
Germany5310338591451
Greece508944238851
Guatemala5166041471019
Hong Kong51611738931268
Hungary59134646601253
Iceland527744589688
India58643346491215
Indonesia60679345621505
Ireland6258048751383
Isle of Man6210148821328
Israel5287124385902
Italy501624837581258
Jamaica566704777890
Japan6101122237002401
Jordan5131038291302
Kazakhstan536404525839
Kenya557004652918
Kyrgyztan556404595969
Laos5844045451299
Latvia541804594824
Lithuania542104596825
Luxembourg5874045771297
Malaysia61681045621606
Mexico503324083950
Moldova556664597969
Mongolia5789143591430
Morocco5166038581308
Nepal5765046391126
Netherlands49607237421218
New Zealand5848647861062
Nigeria557304650923
Norway47591336851074
Oman5135038281307
Pakistan5777046411136
Panama5781047581023
Peru5170041491021
Philippines61276745831544
Poland496226536901272
Portugal450343668835
Qatar5137038301307
Romania583311944691364
Russia542804578850
Saudi Arabia5126038261300
Serbia5824046301194
Singapore59971144381559
Slovakia60902946561434
Slovenia5790046191171
South Africa565904735924
South Korea456845731301438
Spain4818743819999
Sri Lanka5782046621120
Sweden463723645992
Switzerland5658139091749
Taiwan536815139101458
Tajikistan538504571814
Thailand604919644081641
Togo555904642917
Tunisia5175038601315
Turkey486111937661095
Turkmenistan541904575844
UAE5130038291301
UK6327149051422
Ukraine535204590762
Uruguay5174041531021
Uzbekistan543204583849
Venezuela5174041531021
Vietnam5827743621465
Zimbabwe558804657931